English (Employment Benefits; Pensions and Annuities)
annual pension [correct]; yearly pension [correct]
CONT: ... "commuted pension" means a final payment under the Pension Act in lieu of annual pension in respect of a disability rated at five per cent or more of total disability ... [War Veterans Allowances Act].
French (Avantages sociaux; Pensions et rentes)
pension annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prestation versée annuellement à un retraité.