English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
maximum yearly insurable earnings [correct]
OBS: Maximum yearly insurable earnings: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
maximum de la rémunération annuelle assurable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maximum de la rémunération annuelle assurable : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).