English (Phraseology; Job Descriptions)
years of relevant experience [correct, plural]
French (Phraséologie; Descriptions d'emplois)
années d'expérience pertinente [correct, feminine noun, plural]; nombre d'années d'expérience pertinente [masculine noun]