English (Brewing and Malting)
pure culture yeast [correct]; culture yeast
French (Brasserie et malterie)
levure pure [correct, feminine noun]; levure de culture [correct, feminine noun]; levure sélectionnée [correct, feminine noun]; levure de culture pure [feminine noun]