English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
yeast room [correct]; yeast storage [correct]
CONT: A yeast room, which is insulated and refrigerated to maintain the correct temperature for the storage of yeast, is provided adjacent to the fermentation room.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
salle à levure [correct, feminine noun]; chambre à levure [correct, feminine noun]; levurerie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La levure recueillie est immédiatement mise sous l'eau et placée dans une salle spéciale [...] appelée chambre à levure.