English (Food Industries)
food-grade yeast
OBS: Used in alcohol to produce a co-product as ethanol.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
levure-aliment [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La production de levure-aliment en anaérobiose n'est effectuée que pour la récupération d'un co-produit.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
levadura de uso alimentario [correct, feminine noun]; levadura de uso alimenticio [correct, feminine noun]