English (Food Additives; Breadmaking; Food Industries)
easy blend yeast [correct]; dry yeast granules [correct]
CONT: 'Easy-blend' yeast saves a good deal of time as you don't have to start it into growth. It is mixed with the dry flour before adding any liquid at all.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Boulangerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
levure sèche en granules [correct, feminine noun]; levure sèche active à réhydrater [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette levure se présente sous forme de granulés ou de sphérules.