English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
powdery yeast [correct]; non-floculent yeast; dust yeast
OBS: A type of yeast culture.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles)
levure poussiéreuse [correct, feminine noun]