English (Food Additives; Breadmaking; Pastries)
organic yeast [correct]
CONT: Drought coupled with a big rise in demand has makers of organic products scrambling to source some key items - among them organic yeast, freeze-dried fruit, soybeans and flaxseed.
French (Additifs alimentaires; Boulangerie; Pâtisserie)
levure biologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour cette recette [...] j'emploie de la levure biologique déshydratée. Pas besoin de réhydrater la levure [car] on la placera directement dans le mélange.