English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
active yeast
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
levure vivante [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
levadura viva [correct, feminine noun]