English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses))
yeast infection [correct]
CONT: Most ... yeast infections are due to species of the genus Candida such as Candida albicans, Candida tropicalis, Candida glabrata and Candida krusei.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses))
infection à levures [correct, feminine noun]; levurose [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les infections à levures comme la candidose ou l'aspergillose touchent particulièrement les patients neutropéniques (après greffes d'organe).
Spanish (Enfermedades causadas por hongos (Micosis))
infección por levaduras [correct, feminine noun]