English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
buffered yeast extract agar [correct]; BCYE agar
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
gélose à base d'extrait de levure tamponné [feminine noun]; gélose à base de BCYE [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.