English (Bioengineering; Immunology)
harvesting of yeast cells [correct]; yeast cell harvesting
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Technique biologique; Immunologie)
récolte de levures [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.