English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Immunology)
yeast fermentation culture [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Immunologie)
culture de levure en fermenteur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.