English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
yeddo hornbeam [correct]
OBS: A small tree of the family Betulaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
charme de Tschonosk [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbrisseau de la famille des Bétulacées.