English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
black and yellow soldier beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cantharidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cantharide noire et jaune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cantharidae.