English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
yellow anaconda [correct, noun]; Paraguayan anaconda [correct, noun]
OBS: A snake of the family Boidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
anaconda jaune [correct, masculine noun]; anaconda du Paraguay [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Serpent de la famille des Boidae.