English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
C. I. Disperse Yellow 3 [correct]
OBS: A color index name.
OBS: The color index name is a type of international shorthand for identifying colors. The name consists of the following parts: The category and type of dye or pigment. General hue. Assigned number.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
jaune diffus 3 (C.I.) [correct, masculine noun]