English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow buckwheat [correct]; alpine golden buckwheat [correct]; alpine golden wild buckwheat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ériogone jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.