English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Franchet’s amanita [correct]; yellow spotted amanita [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Amanitaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
amanite de Franchet [correct, feminine noun]; amanite à voile jaune [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; amanite verruqueuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Amanitaceae.
OBS: amanite à voile jaune : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Amanita flavoconia.