English (Lichens)
yellow club-mushroom lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Clavariaceae.
French (Lichens)
clavuline visqueuse [correct, feminine noun]; clavaire visqueuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Clavariaceae.