English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern yellow stargrass [correct]; eastern yellow star-grass [correct]; common goldstar [correct]; yellow stargrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypoxidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hypoxis hirsute [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypoxidaceae.