English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow commelina [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Commelinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
comméline d'Afrique [correct, feminine noun]; commélyne d'Afrique [correct, feminine noun]; herbe d'eau à fleurs jaunes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Commelinaceae.