English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
clustered black-snakeroot [correct]; clustered sanicle [correct]; gregarious snakeroot [correct]; odoriferous snakeroot [correct]; cluster sanicle [correct]; yellow sanicle
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sanicle odorante [correct, feminine noun]; sanicle grégaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.