English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
golden fleabane [correct]; alpine yellow fleabane [correct]; golden daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette dorée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.