English (Botany)
yellow bedstraw [correct]; lady’s bedstraw
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: yellow bedstraw: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
gaillet vrai [correct, masculine noun]; caille-lait jaune [correct, masculine noun]; gaillet jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.
OBS: gaillet vrai : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
cuajaleche