English (Plant Diseases)
beet yellow virus [correct]; BYV [correct]; beet etch yellowing virus [correct]
OBS: beet yellow virus, BYV : Term and abbreviation adopted by the Translation Bureau Agriculture Section (CULSEC).
French (Maladies des plantes)
virus de la jaunisse grave de la betterave [correct, masculine noun]; VJGB [correct]
OBS: Terme adopté par la section Agriculture du Bureau des traductions (CULSEC).