English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow owl' s-clover [correct]; yellow owl-clover [correct]; golden-tongue owl’s-clover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orthocarpe jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.