English (Botany)
yellow corn
CONT: Over a period of a few millenniums pre-Columbian peoples bred most of the major varieties of corn that exist today, including red corn, blue corn, yellow corn ...
French (Botanique)
maïs jaune [masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant quelques millénaires, les populations précolombiennes ont cultivé la plupart des types de maïs connus aujourd'hui et qui sont: le maïs rouge, le maïs bleu, le maïs jaune [...]