English (Photography)
sky filter; yellow correction filter
OBS: yellow and yellow-green correction filters are often loosely called sky filters because they are commonly used to darken the sky tones.
French (Photographie)
filtre coloré dégradé
OBS: les --s sont des filtres carrés ou rectangulaires (...) dont la couleur, jaune ou verte généralement, est dégradée jusqu'au blanc