English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Law of the Sea)
quarantine flag; yellow flag
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Droit de la mer)
pavillon de quarantaine [masculine noun]
DEF: Pavillon arboré pour indiquer la mise à l'écart du navire pour raison sanitaire.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Derecho del mar)
bandera de cuarentena [feminine noun]