English (Martial Arts)
yellow flag [correct]
DEF: JUDO. A flag used by the overall time keeper to indicate the official start or end of the contest, as well as a temporary interruption of the match.
French (Arts martiaux)
drapeau jaune [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: JUDO. Drapeau utilisé par le chronométreur principal pour indiquer une interruption temporaire, ainsi que le début et la fin du combat.