English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow foxtail [correct, see observation]; yellow bristle-grass [correct]; yellow bristlegrass [correct]; pale pigeongrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: yellow foxtail: common name also used to refer to the species Setaria glauca.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sétaire glauque [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; sétaire naine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: sétaire glauque : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Setaria glauca.