English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved horse-gentian [correct]; yellow-fruit horse-gentian [correct]; yellow horse-gentian [correct]; yellow-leaved tinker’s-weed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trioste à feuilles étroites [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.