English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
yellow gilding; yellow gold plating [United States]
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
dorure jaune [feminine noun]; dorure anglaise [feminine noun]