English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow thatching grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hyperthelia dissoluta [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Hyperthelia dissoluta : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.