English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
common wasp [correct]; common yellowjacket [correct]; common yellow jacket [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Vespidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
guêpe commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Vespidae.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
avispa común [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Conocida en términos científicos como Vespula Vulgaris, es un insecto que pertenece a la numerosa familia de los Vespidae.