English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale touch-me-not [correct]; pale jewelweed [correct]; pale snapweed [correct]; jewelweed [correct, see observation]; yellow jewelweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Balsaminaceae.
OBS: jewelweed: common name also used to refer to the species Impatiens capensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
impatiente pâle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Balsaminaceae.