English (Botany)
yellow cowlily [correct]; yellow pond-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nymphaeaceae.
French (Botanique)
grand nénuphar jaune [correct, masculine noun]; nénuphar à fleurs panachées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nymphaeaceae.