English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
yellow calla [correct]; yellow calla lily; golden calla [correct]
OBS: Zantedeschia elliothiana Engl.; a subtropical plant from South Africa of the family Araceae. It is also known under the scientific name Richardia elliottiana.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
zantédesquie d'Elliott [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Aracées.