English (Botany)
small yellow pondlily [correct]; small pond-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Nymphaeaceae.
French (Botanique)
petit nénuphar jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Nymphaeaceae.