English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
longleaf pine [correct]; southern yellow pine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Pinaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pin des marais [correct, masculine noun]; pin à longues feuilles [correct, masculine noun]; pitchpin du sud [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Pinaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pino tea [masculine noun]; pino palustre [masculine noun]