English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow mountain saxifrage [correct]; yellow saxifrage [correct]; evergreen saxifrage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Saxifragaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
saxifrage jaune [correct, feminine noun]; saxifrage jaune des montagnes [correct, feminine noun]; saxifrage faux-aizoon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Saxifragaceae.