English (Botany)
loosestrife [correct]; yellow-loosestrife [correct]
OBS: A genus of plants which belongs to the family Primulaceae (Myrsinaceae).
French (Botanique)
lysimaque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes qui appartient à la famille des Primulaceae (Myrsinaceae).