English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fringed loosestrife [correct]; ciliate loosestrife [correct]; fringed yellow-loosestrife [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
OBS: fringed loosestrife: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque ciliée [correct, feminine noun]; lysimaque fimbriée [correct, feminine noun]; stéironéma cilié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.
OBS: lysimaque ciliée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).