English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
lance-leaf loosestrife [correct]; lance-leaved loosestrife [correct]; lowland yellow loosestrife [correct]; lowland loosestrife [correct]; lanceleaf loosestrife [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
OBS: lanceleaf loosestrife: common name also used to refer to the species Lysimachia lanceolata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lysimaque hybride [correct, feminine noun]; stéironéma hybride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).