English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
yellow-tail [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lymantriidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bombyx cul-doré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lymantriidae.