English (Fish)
Reeve’s croaker [correct, noun]; gold belly croaker [correct, noun]; yellowfin corvina [correct, noun]; yellowfin croaker [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Sciaenidae.
French (Poissons)
courbine dorée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sciaenidae.