English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
British elecampane [correct]; meadow fleabane [correct]; British yellowhead [correct]; yellow starwort [correct]; xuan fu hua [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: xuan fu hua: Asian name.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
inule britannique [correct, feminine noun]; inule d'Angleterre [correct, feminine noun]; inule des fleuves [correct, feminine noun]; xuan fu hua [see observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: xuan fu hua : nom asiatique.