English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Animal Diseases; Epidemiology; Crustaceans)
yellowhead virus [correct]; yellow-head virus [correct]; YHV [correct]; YHV
CONT: TSV [taura syndrome virus] and YHD are two tropical shrimp viruses that ... are recognized as widespread disease-causing agents of tropical shrimp throughout much of Southeast Asia, Central and South America, and other areas.
OBS: It produces the yellowhead disease.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des animaux; Épidémiologie; Crustacés)
virus de la maladie de la tête jaune [correct, masculine noun]; virus de la tête jaune [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades de los animales; Epidemiología; Crustáceos)
virus de la cabeza amarilla [correct, masculine noun]