English (Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
yellowing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: yellowing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Teinturerie; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
jaunissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: jaunissage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).