English (Fatty Substances (Food); Biochemistry; Milling and Cereal Industries)
yellowing [correct]
DEF: Property exhibited by many surface coatings of yellowing on exposure to light.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Biochimie; Minoterie et céréales)
jaunissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propriété que présentent bon nombre d'enduits de surfaces de jaunir lorsqu'ils sont exposés à la lumière.