English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
yellowing woodwax [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore à disque ocré [correct, masculine noun]; hygrophore à disque jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.