English (Pulp and Paper)
yellowing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Deterioration in the whiteness of paper, for example, by the action of light or air.
OBS: yellowing: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
jaunissement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Décoloration graduelle du papier causée par l'action de l'air ou de la lumière sur les impuretés que contient le papier.
OBS: jaunissement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.