English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Dodge’s hawthorn; yellowish Dodge's hawthorn [correct]; yellowish hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aubépine de Dodge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.