English (Fish)
Yellowstone cutthroat trout [correct]
CONT: The Yellowstone cutthroat trout ... is a subspecies of the cutthroat trout[,] a freshwater fish in the salmon family ...
OBS: Family: Salmonidae.
French (Poissons)
truite fardée de Yellowstone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Famille : Salmonidés.