English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
yellowtail snapper [correct, see observation]; yellowtail [correct]
DEF: A common snapper (Ocyurus chrysurus) of the tropical western Atlantic and West Indies that is olive above and broadly striped with yellow along the sides and on the tail and highly esteemed for sport and food.
OBS: yellowtail snapper: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
vivaneau à queue jaune [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: vivaneau à queue jaune : Nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
Spanish (Peces; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
rabirrubia [feminine noun]