English (Translation (General))
yeoman work
OBS: Officers who did yeoman work (for recruiting) as far as they could
French (Traduction (Généralités))
fort travail; bon travail
OBS: Officiers qui se sont prodigués dans toute la mesure de leurs forces pour stimuler le recrutement, ou l'enrôlement.