English (Slaughterhouses; Regulations and Standards (Food))
yield stamp [correct]
DEF: [A triangular] mark[,] made on a ... carcass by a grade hammer[,] that shows the yield class of the carcass and the grader's code ...
French (Abattoirs; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
estampille de rendement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marque [triangulaire,] apposée à l'aide du marteau à estampiller sur une carcasse[,] qui indique la catégorie de rendement de la carcasse et le code du classificateur [...]