English (Remote Sensing; Plant and Crop Production)
crop yield/condition monitoring [correct, noun, officially approved]
CONT: Crop yield/condition monitoring. Crop condition (related to yield) is required with an accuracy of 5% for large area estimation and with an accuracy of 2-4% for individual fields.
OBS: crop yield/condition monitoring: designation officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection; Cultures (Agriculture))
surveillance du rendement et de l'état des cultures [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Surveillance du rendement et de l'état des cultures. Le rendement (et l'état) des cultures doit être connu avec une précision de 5 % pour les grandes exploitations, et de 2-4 % pour les petites parcelles.
OBS: surveillance du rendement et de l'état des cultures : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Teledetección; Producción vegetal)
vigilancia del rendimiento y del estado de los cultivos [correct, feminine noun]