English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
inverse floating-rate note [correct]; inverse floating rate note [correct]; inverse FRN [correct]; inverse floating security [correct]; inverse floater [correct]; INFLO [correct]; reverse floating rate note [correct]; reverse FRN [correct]; reverse floater [correct]; maximum rate note [correct]; yield curve note [correct]; bull floating rate note [correct]
DEF: Floating rate note carrying a spread inversely related to movements of interbank rates.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation à taux variable inversé [correct, feminine noun]; OTV inversé [correct, feminine noun]; OTV à taux inverse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation à taux variable dont les intérêts sont inversement proportionnels aux variations du taux d'intérêt de référence.