English (Structural Testing (Materials))
yield point pressure [correct]; yield-point pressure [correct]
CONT: The 75 percent yield-point pressure should be the maximum relieving pressure to which the valves can be adjusted.
French (Contrôle structural des matériaux)
pression de limite élastique [feminine noun]