English (Forestry Operations)
long-run sustainable yield [correct]; LRSY [correct]
CONT: The long run sustainable yield for any Timber Supply Area (TSA) is equal to the culmination of mean annual increment weighted by area for all productive and utilizable forest land types in that TSA including all not satisfactorily restocked, disturbed stocking doubtful, and potentially usable noncommercial cover.
French (Exploitation forestière)
rendement soutenu à long terme [correct, masculine noun]; RSLT [correct, masculine noun]