English (Steel)
yield test
OBS: yield: the quantity or amount yielded; the quantity of product formed by the interaction of two or more substances, generally expressed as a percentage of the quantity obtained to that theoretically obtainable.
French (Acier)
essai de cession [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai permettant de déterminer la quantité de matière cédée par un acier sous l'effet d'un solvant.