English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
high-yield [correct, adjective]; high yielding [correct, adjective]
CONT: Income or bond funds -whose main investment goals are those of safety of principal and a high income. Investment by such funds is primarily in good quality, high yielding government and corporate debt securities, some high-yield preferred and common shares and mortgages.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
à rendement élevé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les placements de ces fonds sont orientés surtout vers des titres d'emprunt de bonne qualité et à rendement élevé émis par des compagnies et des gouvernements ainsi que vers quelques actions privilégiées, actions ordinaires et hypothèques donnant également un rendement élevé.