English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
leg yielding [correct]; leg-yielding [correct]
DEF: Sideways movements in which the horse moves away from the rider's leg aid.
OBS: The horse should remain straight in the body, except for a very slight inclination away from the direction in which he traveling.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
cession à la jambe [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
cesión a la pierna [correct, feminine noun]