English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
high yielding semi-hard wheat
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
blé semi-vitreux à haut rendement [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.