English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
quick yielding project
DEF: A project which brings a more rapid return than usual, i.e. after only a few years, and often means faster disbursements.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
projet à rendement rapide [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
proyecto de rápido rendimiento [masculine noun]