English (Yoga and Pilates)
restorative yoga [correct]
CONT: By definition, restorative yoga is a restful practice that holds yoga poses (asanas) for a longer duration using props like yoga blocks, blankets, and bolsters. It is a practice of deep relaxation that emphasizes the meditative aspect of yoga—the union of body and mind. Through the use of props for support, many of the postures are held almost effortlessly.
French (Yoga et pilates)
yoga réparateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le yoga réparateur est une pratique contemplative qui utilise des accessoires comme des chaises, des blocs, des sangles, des sacs de sable, des traversins et des couvertures pour soutenir totalement le corps, permettant la libération de l'esprit et des tensions corporelles. C'est une pratique au rythme lent qui travaille à relâcher passivement les tensions profondes, sans étirement actif.