English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
low-fat yogurt [correct]; lowfat yogurt [correct]; nonfat yoghourt [correct]
OBS: Yoghurt or Yoghourt (traditional spellings) or yogurt (modern spelling) is a dairy product produced by bacterial fermentation of milk. Any sort of milk may be used to make yogurt, but modern production is dominated by cow's milk.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
yogourt maigre [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; yaourt maigre [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; yoghourt maigre [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
OBS: yogourt : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).