English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
skim milk yogurt [correct]; skim milk yoghurt [correct]
OBS: Yoghurt or Yoghourt (traditional spellings) or yogurt (modern spelling) is a dairy product produced by bacterial fermentation of milk. Any sort of milk may be used to make yogurt, but modern production is dominated by cow's milk.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
yogourt écrémé [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; yaourt écremé [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; yogourt de lait écrémé [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; yoghourt écrémé [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]; yoghourt de lait écrémé [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
OBS: yogourt : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).