English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
outside screw and yoke rising stem; outside screw and yoke; outside screw rising stem; outside stem and yoke
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
tige montante à filetage extérieur [feminine noun]; tige montante à arcade [feminine noun]
DEF: Tige de manœuvre d'un appareil de robinetterie, généralement un robinet-vanne ou un robinet à soupape, assemblée à un chapeau à arcade.