English (Mosses and Related Plants)
slender yoke moss [correct]; slender yoke-moss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orthotrichaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
houppe gracile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orthotrichaceae.
OBS: houppe gracile : nom commun recommandé par des experts du domaine.