English (Meats and Meat Industries)
New York dressed poultry
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
volaille dressée à la New Yorkaise [feminine noun]; volaille habillée à la New Yorkaise [feminine noun]
OBS: Volaille saignée et plumée à laquelle on a laissé la tête et les pattes.