English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Armour)
The Queen's York Rangers(1st American Regiment)(RCAC) [correct]; The Queen's York Rangers(1st American Regiment) [correct]; QY Rang [correct]
OBS: RCAC: Royal Canadian Armoured Corps.
OBS: The Queen's York Rangers (1st American Regiment); QY Rang: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Arme blindée)
The Queen's York Rangers (1st American Regiment) (CBRC) [correct, masculine noun]; The Queen's York Rangers (1st American Regiment) [correct, masculine noun]; QY Rang [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CBRC : Corps blindé royal canadien.
OBS: The Queen's York Rangers (1st American Regiment); QY Rang : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.