English (Criminology; Social Problems)
juvenile delinquency [correct]; juvenile crime [correct]; teenage delinquency; young delinquency
DEF: ... a... concept [which refers] to the criminality of nonadult persons and to certain forms of behavior on their part which... are regarded as socially deviant. The most common age limit of childhood is eighteen.
French (Criminologie; Problèmes sociaux)
délinquance juvénile [correct, feminine noun]; criminalité juvénile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Répression de la délinquance juvénile. Les jeunes gens se rassemblent pour se livrer à des exactions et à des actes de vandalisme en utilisant des ceintures, des clés, des chaînes, des bouteilles... et même des pistolets.
Spanish (Criminología; Problemas sociales)
delincuencia juvenil [correct, feminine noun]