English (Cattle Raising)
preruminant calf [correct]; young calf [correct]; young bovine [correct]
French (Élevage des bovins)
veau préruminant [correct, masculine noun]; jeune bovin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
becerro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cría macho de la vaca hasta que cumple uno o dos años o poco más.