English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions; Social Services and Social Work)
Ontario Medal for Young Volunteers [correct]
OBS: The Ontario Medal for Young Volunteers was created to recognize the outstanding achievements of young volunteers across the province of Ontario. The personal commitment of time and effort made by young volunteers is a valuable contribution to the quality of life in their communities and in our province.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
Médaille de l'Ontario pour les jeunes bénévoles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Médaille de l'Ontario pour jeunes bénévoles a été créée en reconnaissance des réalisations exceptionnelles des jeunes bénévoles de toute la province. Le temps et les efforts consacrés par les jeunes bénévoles permettent d'améliorer la qualité de vie dans leurs collectivités et dans la province.