English (Sociology of the Family; Penal Law; Family Law (common law); Social Problems)
young person [correct]; youth [correct]
French (Sociologie de la famille; Droit pénal; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux)
jeune [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; adolescent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Derecho penal; Derecho de familia (common law); Problemas sociales)
adolescente [masculine and feminine noun]