English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Musicology)
CBC/Radio Canada National Competition for Young Composers [correct, Canada]
OBS: A biennial competition, the CBC/ Radio Canada National Competition for Young Composers honours the emerging talents of Canada's young composers in three categories: -1. Music for Orchestra. -2. Electronic Music. -3. Chamber Music.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Musicologie)
Concours national de jeunes compositeurs de Radio-Canada/CBC [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Événement biennal, le Concours national de jeunes compositeurs de Radio-Canada/CBC récompense les jeunes compositeurs talentueux du Canada dans trois catégories : -1. Musique pour orchestre; -2. Musique électroacoustique; -3. Musique de chambre.