English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
youth centre [correct]; youth center [correct, United States]; youth recreation centre [correct, proposal]; youth recreation center [correct, proposal, United States]
DEF: A building containing facilities that provide youth-centred social, physical, cultural and creative program.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
centre de loisirs de jeunes [correct, masculine noun]; centre de jeunes [correct, masculine noun]; club de jeunes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure de loisirs, avec ou sans hébergement, accueillant des jeunes hors du domicile familial.