English (Social Psychology; Social Policy (General))
development of young persons; youth development
CONT: The establishment of restrictions on the employment of children and young persons that may vary taking into consideration relevant factors likely to jeopardize the full physical, mental and moral development of young persons, including schooling and safety requirements.
OBS: Terminology related to the Agreement on Labour Cooperation: Canada - Chile.
French (Psychologie sociale; Politiques sociales (Généralités))
développement des jeunes [masculine noun]
CONT: L'imposition de restrictions au travail des enfants et des jeunes gens, ces restrictions pouvant varier compte tenu de facteurs pertinents susceptibles de compromettre le plein développement physique, mental et moral des jeunes, notamment les exigences de scolarisation et de sécurité.
OBS: Terminologie de l'Accord de coopération dans le domaine du travail : Canada - Chili.
Spanish (Psicología social; Políticas sociales (Generalidades))
desarrollo de los jóvenes [masculine noun]
CONT: El establecimiento de restricciones al trabajo infantil y de menores que podrán variar al tomar en consideración factores relevantes que pueden afectar el desarrollo pleno de las facultades físicas, mentales y morales de los jóvenes, incluyendo sus necesidades de educación y de seguridad.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el Acuerdo de Cooperación Laboral: Canada - Chile.