English (Police)
juvenile officer; juvenile specialist; police juvenile specialist; police-juvenile specialist; police juvenile officer; youth officer; youth-division officer
OBS: A juvenile officer (...) is (...) charged with the responsibility of crime prevention and the moral obligation of providing guidance to and establishing rapport with other community resources in combating delinquency.
French (Police)
policier-éducateur
OBS: Le policier-éducateur (...) est un agent d'éducation qui s'incorpore à la vie scolaire et communautaire. Il visite les centres récréatifs, donne des conférences dans les écoles (...)