English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
weak-leaf yucca [correct]; weak-leaved yucca [correct]; flaccid-leaf yucca [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceaee.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
yucca à feuilles molles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.