English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Joshua tree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Agavaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arbre de Josué [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Agavaceae.