English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Yucca moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Incurvariidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
teigne du Yucca [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Incurvariidae.