English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
banana yucca [correct]; datil yucca [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceaee.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
yucca banane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.