English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beaked yucca [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
yucca rostré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.