English (Aboriginal Law)
first Yukon First Nation final agreement [correct]
DEF: The Yukon First Nation Final Agreement signed between Canada, the Yukon and a Yukon First Nation on a date prior to which no Yukon First Nation Final Agreement has been signed.
OBS: first Yukon First Nation final agreement: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Yukon First Nations (Champagne and Aishihik).
French (Droit autochtone)
première entente définitive conclue par une première nation du Yukon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entente définitive signée par le Canada, le Yukon et une première nation du Yukon, à une date où aucune entente de ce genre n'a encore été signée
OBS: première entente définitive conclue par une première nation du Yukon : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif - premières nations du Yukon (Champagne et Aishihik).