English (Restaurant Menus; Recipes)
dim sum [correct]; yum cha [correct, Australia]; dim sam [correct, Asia]
DEF: Small dumplings, usually steamed or fried and filled with meat, seafood, vegetables, condiments.
French (Menus (Restauration); Recettes de cuisine)
dim sum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite préparation enrobée de pâte et cuite à la vapeur.