English (Mammals)
Yuma myotis [correct]; Yuma bat [correct]; Myotis yumanensis [Latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Vespertilionidae.
French (Mammifères)
vespertilion de Yuma [correct, masculine noun]; chauve-souris de Yuma [correct, feminine noun]; Myotis yumanensis [Latin]
OBS: Chauve-souris de la famille des Vespertilionidae, de l'ordre des Chiroptères, qui vit en Amérique du Nord.